Organisation

We are strong individually – and even stronger as a team

Our business thrives on the people who put their heart and soul into ensuring that a visit to the Olympia Bob Run is an unforgettable experience – for guests as well as for athletes, coaches and all other interested parties.

We support the fundamental values for healthy, respectful, fair and sustainably successful sport set out in the Ethics Charter of Swiss Olympic and the Federal Office of Sport (FOSPO).

Operating committee

Andreazzi Lino, Celerina
Berthod Martin, President, St. Moritz
Günthard Monica, Celerina
Ravo Riccardo, St. Moritz
Schlatter Christoph, St. Moritz

Tower team 2023/24

Feuerstein Jürg / Speaker
Gonçalves Simaõ / Allrounder
Gutgsell Andrea / Speaker
Halter Corinne / Info Point
Hefti Beat / Allrounder
Hunger Silvio / Speaker
Kolb Alexandra / Deputy Managing Director
Roth Jonas / IT, building technology and timekeeping
Stähli Gregor / Managing Director
Stöckli Franziska / Marketing and Info Point
Touré André / All-rounder
Wingold André / Technology und Startchef
Zoller Markus / Gebäudereinigung
Zwicky René / Allrounder

Transport 2023/24

Crameri Edgaro / Personentransport
Füglistaler Hans / Personentransport
Hohenegger Vito / Materialtransport
Moles Renato / Materialtransport
Ricetti Marco / Materialtransport
Robbi Andrea / Personentransport
Rubi Hanspeter / Personentransport
Tramèr Andrea / Materialtransport und Personentransport

Track workers 2023/24

Gamper Reinhard
Götsch Florian
Kienzl Hannes
Moser Oskar (Koch)
Nischler Alfred
Nischler Anton
Nischler Elmar
Nischler Karl
Nischler Markus
Nischler Martin
Paris Hannes
Platzgummer Christian
Platzgummer Manuel
Tappainer Julian
Weithaler Paul

Bobrun historic

Schmid Marcus / Bobmuseum, Archiv

Honourary officials

Active

Fanoni Pietro
Fratschöl Remo
Gygax Max
Hohenegger Vito
Hunger Silvio
Lenatti Pierin
Niederegger Rico
Schläfli Erich

Passive

Bäbler Peter
Caplazi Thomy
Fischer Peter
Haldner Urs
Kuen Helmut
Mattli Jos
Mevio Lorenzo
Moser Urs
Thoma Heinz
von Rotz Kurt
Weibel Karl
Winkler Werner
Zimmerli Peter

In honour

Bricalli Pietro
Hersche Hans
Koch Ueli
Lattmann Jacky
Luzi Jürg
Stuppan Dumeng
Thurnher Werner
Zimmermann Robert

Guest bobsleigh pilots 2024/25

Baumann Franz
Gaberthüel Adrian
Galliker Martin
Götschi Reto
Guadagnini Fabio
Hefti Beat
Marty Stefan
Meile Marc
Ramp-Ritzmann Simon
Reich Christian
Rohner Marcel
Rüegg Ralph
Schmid Daniel
Steinmann Fredi
Suter Daniel

Top 5 guest bobsleigh breakmen 2024/25

Baumann Michael
Gaisser Patrick
Läderach Samuel
Maus Charly
Senn Daniel

Date:
Category: